Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Concordia University of Edmonton Athletics
Previous
Next
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Feb. 24
Final
M. Ice Hockey
3
vs
SAIT
2
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Feb. 23
Final
M. Ice Hockey
7
vs
SAIT
3
M. Basketball
Sat, Feb. 17
Final
M. Basketball
92
at
Ambrose University
77
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Feb. 17
Final
M. Ice Hockey
4
vs
Portage College
2
W. Basketball
Sat, Feb. 17
Final
W. Basketball
60
at
Ambrose University
66
M. Basketball
Fri, Feb. 16
Final
M. Basketball
83
at
Lethbridge College
102
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Feb. 16
Final
M. Ice Hockey
2
at
Portage College
6
W. Basketball
Fri, Feb. 16
Final
W. Basketball
58
at
Lethbridge College
86
M. Volleyball
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Briercrest College
3
W. Volleyball
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
W. Volleyball
2
at
Briercrest College
3
M. Basketball
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
M. Basketball
73
vs
Briercrest College
97
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
M. Ice Hockey
1
vs
Briercrest College
3
W. Basketball
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
W. Basketball
79
vs
Briercrest College
78
M. Basketball
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
M. Basketball
109
vs
Medicine Hat College
101
M. Volleyball
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Medicine Hat College
3
25-16, 25-23, 25-16.
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
vs
Briercrest College
3
W. Volleyball
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
W. Volleyball
3
at
Medicine Hat College
0
25-17, 25-18, 25-14
W. Basketball
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
W. Basketball
68
vs
Medicine Hat College
46
M. Basketball
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
M. Basketball
97
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
82
M. Volleyball
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
M. Volleyball
3
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
1
W. Volleyball
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
W. Volleyball
1
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
25-15, 25-20, 24-26, 25-12
W. Basketball
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
W. Basketball
57
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
66
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
M. Ice Hockey
1
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
5
M. Basketball
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
M. Basketball
73
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
74
M. Volleyball
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
M. Volleyball
1
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
M. Ice Hockey
3
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
5
W. Volleyball
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
W. Volleyball
1
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
W. Basketball
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
W. Basketball
66
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
58
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Jan. 27
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
at
NAIT
1
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Jan. 26
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
vs
NAIT
3
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
M. Ice Hockey
4
vs
Red Deer Polytechnic
7
M. Basketball
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
M. Basketball
75
at
Northwestern Polytechnic
73
M. Volleyball
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
M. Volleyball
1
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
3
W. Volleyball
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
W. Volleyball
3
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
W. Basketball
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
W. Basketball
71
at
Northwestern Polytechnic
44
M. Basketball
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
M. Basketball
59
at
Northwestern Polytechnic
66
M. Volleyball
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
M. Volleyball
0
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
3
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
M. Ice Hockey
0
at
Red Deer Polytechnic
3
W. Volleyball
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
W. Volleyball
3
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
W. Basketball
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
W. Basketball
61
at
Northwestern Polytechnic
42
M. Volleyball
Sat, Jan. 13
Final
M. Volleyball
0
vs
Ambrose University
3
W. Volleyball
Sat, Jan. 13
Final
W. Volleyball
1
vs
Ambrose University
3
M. Basketball
Sat, Jan. 13
Final
M. Basketball
104
vs
The King's University
77
W. Basketball
Sat, Jan. 13
Final
W. Basketball
77
vs
The King's University
68
M. Volleyball
Fri, Jan. 12
Final
M. Volleyball
1
vs
Lethbridge College
3
W. Volleyball
Fri, Jan. 12
Final
W. Volleyball
3
vs
Lethbridge College
0
M. Basketball
Thu, Jan. 11
Final
M. Basketball
92
at
The King's University
67
W. Basketball
Thu, Jan. 11
Final - OT
W. Basketball
75
at
The King's University
79
M. Volleyball
Sat, Nov. 25
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
The King's University
3
25-15; 25-14; 25-11
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Nov. 25
Final
M. Ice Hockey
2
vs
SAIT
5
W. Volleyball
Sat, Nov. 25
Final
W. Volleyball
2
at
The King's University
3
21-25; 17-25; 25-23; 25-8; 15-6
M. Volleyball
Fri, Nov. 24
Final
M. Volleyball
2
vs
The King's University
3
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Nov. 24
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
vs
SAIT
6
W. Volleyball
Fri, Nov. 24
Final
W. Volleyball
0
vs
The King's University
3
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Nov. 18
Final
M. Ice Hockey
6
at
Portage College
2
M. Basketball
Sat, Nov. 18
Final
M. Basketball
88
at
Olds College
94
W. Basketball
Sat, Nov. 18
Final
W. Basketball
88
at
Olds College
49
M. Basketball
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
M. Basketball
83
vs
Red Deer Polytechnic
87
M. Volleyball
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
M. Volleyball
1
at
Red Deer Polytechnic
3
20-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-15
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
M. Ice Hockey
6
vs
Portage College
3
W. Volleyball
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
W. Volleyball
0
at
Red Deer Polytechnic
3
25-19, 25-18, 25-13
W. Basketball
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
W. Basketball
56
vs
Red Deer Polytechnic
72
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Nov. 11
Final
M. Ice Hockey
0
at
Briercrest College
4
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Nov. 10
Final - OT
M. Ice Hockey
1
at
Briercrest College
2
M. Basketball
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
M. Basketball
72
vs
SAIT
96
M. Volleyball
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
M. Volleyball
3
vs
SAIT
1
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
M. Ice Hockey
1
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
W. Volleyball
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
W. Volleyball
1
vs
SAIT
3
W. Basketball
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
W. Basketball
81
vs
SAIT
64
M. Basketball
Fri, Nov. 03
Final
M. Basketball
81
vs
St. Mary's University
102
M. Volleyball
Fri, Nov. 03
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Olds College
3
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Nov. 03
Final - OT
M. Ice Hockey
4
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
W. Volleyball
Fri, Nov. 03
Final
W. Volleyball
3
at
Olds College
0
25-22, 25-17, 25-23
W. Basketball
Fri, Nov. 03
Final
W. Basketball
57
vs
St. Mary's University
69
M. Basketball
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
M. Basketball
86
vs
Keyano College
76
M. Volleyball
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Keyano College
3
25-14, 25-17, 25-19
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
M. Ice Hockey
1
at
NAIT
8
W. Volleyball
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
W. Volleyball
0
at
Keyano College
3
25-12, 28-26, 25-21
W. Basketball
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
W. Basketball
54
vs
Keyano College
57
M. Basketball
Fri, Oct. 27
Final - OT
M. Basketball
77
vs
Keyano College
89
M. Volleyball
Fri, Oct. 27
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Keyano College
3
25-14, 25-13, 25-19
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Oct. 27
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
vs
NAIT
9
W. Volleyball
Fri, Oct. 27
Final
W. Volleyball
3
at
Keyano College
2
(22-25, 25-22, 24-26, 25-23, 17-15)
W. Basketball
Fri, Oct. 27
Final
W. Basketball
58
vs
Keyano College
50
M. Soccer
Sun, Oct. 22
Final
M. Soccer
6
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
W. Soccer
Sun, Oct. 22
Final
W. Soccer
11
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
M. Basketball
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
M. Basketball
70
at
NAIT
72
M. Ice Hockey
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
M. Ice Hockey
4
at
Red Deer Polytechnic
5
W. Basketball
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
W. Basketball
59
at
NAIT
60
M. Volleyball
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
M. Volleyball
0
vs
NAIT
3
M. Soccer
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
M. Soccer
7
at
Portage College
0
W. Volleyball
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
W. Volleyball
3
vs
NAIT
0
W. Soccer
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
W. Soccer
13
at
Portage College
0
M. Basketball
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
M. Basketball
75
vs
NAIT
69
M. Volleyball
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
NAIT
3
11-25, 22-25, 17-25
M. Ice Hockey
Fri, Oct. 20
Final Shootout - Away
M. Ice Hockey
2
vs
Red Deer Polytechnic
3
W. Volleyball
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
W. Volleyball
2
at
NAIT
3
18-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19, 16-14
W. Basketball
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
W. Basketball
66
vs
NAIT
43
M. Soccer
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
M. Soccer
5
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
1
M. Basketball
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
M. Basketball
98
vs
Lakeland College
87
M. Volleyball
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Lakeland College
3
25-16, 25-21, 25-11
W. Volleyball
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
W. Volleyball
0
at
Lakeland College
3
25-20, 25-17, 25-9
W. Basketball
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
W. Basketball
53
vs
Lakeland College
76
M. Soccer
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
M. Soccer
0
vs
NAIT
1
W. Soccer
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
W. Soccer
2
vs
NAIT
0
M. Basketball
Fri, Oct. 13
Final
M. Basketball
82
at
Lakeland College
63
M. Volleyball
Fri, Oct. 13
Final
M. Volleyball
0
vs
Lakeland College
3
W. Volleyball
Fri, Oct. 13
Final
W. Volleyball
0
vs
Lakeland College
3
W. Basketball
Fri, Oct. 13
Final
W. Basketball
55
at
Lakeland College
78
M. Soccer
Wed, Oct. 11
Final
M. Soccer
1
vs
NAIT
1
W. Soccer
Wed, Oct. 11
Final
W. Soccer
2
vs
NAIT
0
M. Soccer
Sat, Oct. 07
Final
M. Soccer
2
vs
Lakeland College
4
W. Soccer
Sat, Oct. 07
Final
W. Soccer
4
vs
Lakeland College
0
M. Soccer
Fri, Oct. 06
Final
M. Soccer
0
vs
The King's University
2
W. Soccer
Fri, Oct. 06
Final
W. Soccer
3
vs
The King's University
0
M. Soccer
Sun, Oct. 01
Final
M. Soccer
0
at
Keyano College
3
W. Soccer
Sun, Oct. 01
Final
W. Soccer
3
at
Keyano College
0
M. Soccer
Sat, Sep. 30
Final
M. Soccer
1
at
Keyano College
3
W. Soccer
Sat, Sep. 30
Final
W. Soccer
2
at
Keyano College
2
M. Soccer
Sun, Sep. 24
Final
M. Soccer
0
at
The King's University
0
W. Soccer
Sun, Sep. 24
Final
W. Soccer
3
at
The King's University
0
M. Soccer
Sat, Sep. 23
Final
M. Soccer
4
vs
Portage College
1
W. Soccer
Sat, Sep. 23
Final
W. Soccer
10
vs
Portage College
0
W. Soccer
Sat, Sep. 16
Final
W. Soccer
3
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
Game called and finalized with 3-0 score.
M. Soccer
Sun, Sep. 10
Final
M. Soccer
2
at
Lakeland College
6
W. Soccer
Sun, Sep. 10
Final
W. Soccer
9
at
Lakeland College
0
Composite
Search
Schedules
Inside Athletics
Staff Directory
Athletic Director's Corner
Join the Thunder
Department News
Student-Athlete Handbook
Facilities
Employment
UCCMS
Sports
Men's Sports
Badminton
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross-Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Curling
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Hockey
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Indoor Track
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Women's Sports
Badminton
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross-Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Curling
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Indoor Track
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Fan Zone
Tickets
Group Tickets
Thunder Shop
ACACTV
Social Media
Flickr
Photography & Filming
Visitor Information
Fan Code of Conduct
Athletes of the Week
Support Athletics
Bring the Thunder "Adopt an Athlete" Form
Bring the Thunder "Adopt an Athlete" Program
2024-25 Sponsorship Package
History & Traditions
CCAA National Championships
ACAC Championships
ACAC Medalists
CCAA All Canadians
ACAC All Conference
League Awards
School Records
Campus Recreation
Fitness Centre
Gymnasium
Intramurals
Programs
Recreation Schedule
Calendar
News
Recruit Me
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Youtube
Search
Headlines
List View
Grid View
Athletes of the Week March 18th - 24th
Athlete of the Week March 11th - 17th
Athletes of the Week March 4th - 10th
Athletes of the Week February 26th - March 3rd
Athletes of the Week February 19th - 25th
Athletes of the Week February 12th - 18th
Athletes of the Week February 5th - 11th
Athletes of the Week January 29th - February 4th
Athletes of the Week - January 22nd - 28th
Athletes of the Week January 15th - 21st
Athletes of the Week November 27th - December 3rd
Athletes of the Week November 20th - 26th
Athletes of the Week November 6th - 12th
Athletes of the Week October 30th - November 5th
Athletes of the Week - October 23rd - 29th
Athletes of the Week October 16th - 22nd
Load more
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print