Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Concordia University of Edmonton Athletics
Previous
Next
Sat, Feb. 24
Final
M. Ice Hockey
3
vs
SAIT
2
Fri, Feb. 23
Final
M. Ice Hockey
7
vs
SAIT
3
Sat, Feb. 17
Final
M. Basketball
92
at
Ambrose University
77
Sat, Feb. 17
Final
M. Ice Hockey
4
vs
Portage College
2
Sat, Feb. 17
Final
W. Basketball
60
at
Ambrose University
66
Fri, Feb. 16
Final
M. Basketball
83
at
Lethbridge College
102
Fri, Feb. 16
Final
M. Ice Hockey
2
at
Portage College
6
Fri, Feb. 16
Final
W. Basketball
58
at
Lethbridge College
86
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Briercrest College
3
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
W. Volleyball
2
at
Briercrest College
3
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
M. Basketball
73
vs
Briercrest College
97
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
M. Ice Hockey
1
vs
Briercrest College
3
Sat, Feb. 10
Final
W. Basketball
79
vs
Briercrest College
78
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
M. Basketball
109
vs
Medicine Hat College
101
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Medicine Hat College
3
25-16, 25-23, 25-16.
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
vs
Briercrest College
3
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
W. Volleyball
3
at
Medicine Hat College
0
25-17, 25-18, 25-14
Fri, Feb. 09
Final
W. Basketball
68
vs
Medicine Hat College
46
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
M. Basketball
97
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
82
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
M. Volleyball
3
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
1
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
W. Volleyball
1
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
25-15, 25-20, 24-26, 25-12
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
W. Basketball
57
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
66
Sat, Feb. 03
Final
M. Ice Hockey
1
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
5
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
M. Basketball
73
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
74
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
M. Volleyball
1
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
M. Ice Hockey
3
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
5
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
W. Volleyball
1
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
Fri, Feb. 02
Final
W. Basketball
66
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
58
Sat, Jan. 27
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
at
NAIT
1
Fri, Jan. 26
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
vs
NAIT
3
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
M. Ice Hockey
4
vs
Red Deer Polytechnic
7
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
M. Basketball
75
at
Northwestern Polytechnic
73
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
M. Volleyball
1
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
3
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
W. Volleyball
3
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
Sat, Jan. 20
Final
W. Basketball
71
at
Northwestern Polytechnic
44
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
M. Basketball
59
at
Northwestern Polytechnic
66
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
M. Volleyball
0
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
3
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
M. Ice Hockey
0
at
Red Deer Polytechnic
3
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
W. Volleyball
3
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
Fri, Jan. 19
Final
W. Basketball
61
at
Northwestern Polytechnic
42
Sat, Jan. 13
Final
M. Volleyball
0
vs
Ambrose University
3
Sat, Jan. 13
Final
W. Volleyball
1
vs
Ambrose University
3
Sat, Jan. 13
Final
M. Basketball
104
vs
The King's University
77
Sat, Jan. 13
Final
W. Basketball
77
vs
The King's University
68
Fri, Jan. 12
Final
M. Volleyball
1
vs
Lethbridge College
3
Fri, Jan. 12
Final
W. Volleyball
3
vs
Lethbridge College
0
Thu, Jan. 11
Final
M. Basketball
92
at
The King's University
67
Thu, Jan. 11
Final - OT
W. Basketball
75
at
The King's University
79
Sat, Nov. 25
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
The King's University
3
25-15; 25-14; 25-11
Sat, Nov. 25
Final
M. Ice Hockey
2
vs
SAIT
5
Sat, Nov. 25
Final
W. Volleyball
2
at
The King's University
3
21-25; 17-25; 25-23; 25-8; 15-6
Fri, Nov. 24
Final
M. Volleyball
2
vs
The King's University
3
Fri, Nov. 24
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
vs
SAIT
6
Fri, Nov. 24
Final
W. Volleyball
0
vs
The King's University
3
Sat, Nov. 18
Final
M. Ice Hockey
6
at
Portage College
2
Sat, Nov. 18
Final
M. Basketball
88
at
Olds College
94
Sat, Nov. 18
Final
W. Basketball
88
at
Olds College
49
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
M. Basketball
83
vs
Red Deer Polytechnic
87
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
M. Volleyball
1
at
Red Deer Polytechnic
3
20-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-15
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
M. Ice Hockey
6
vs
Portage College
3
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
W. Volleyball
0
at
Red Deer Polytechnic
3
25-19, 25-18, 25-13
Fri, Nov. 17
Final
W. Basketball
56
vs
Red Deer Polytechnic
72
Sat, Nov. 11
Final
M. Ice Hockey
0
at
Briercrest College
4
Fri, Nov. 10
Final - OT
M. Ice Hockey
1
at
Briercrest College
2
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
M. Basketball
72
vs
SAIT
96
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
M. Volleyball
3
vs
SAIT
1
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
M. Ice Hockey
1
vs
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
W. Volleyball
1
vs
SAIT
3
Sat, Nov. 04
Final
W. Basketball
81
vs
SAIT
64
Fri, Nov. 03
Final
M. Basketball
81
vs
St. Mary's University
102
Fri, Nov. 03
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Olds College
3
Fri, Nov. 03
Final - OT
M. Ice Hockey
4
at
University of Alberta-Augustana
3
Fri, Nov. 03
Final
W. Volleyball
3
at
Olds College
0
25-22, 25-17, 25-23
Fri, Nov. 03
Final
W. Basketball
57
vs
St. Mary's University
69
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
M. Basketball
86
vs
Keyano College
76
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Keyano College
3
25-14, 25-17, 25-19
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
M. Ice Hockey
1
at
NAIT
8
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
W. Volleyball
0
at
Keyano College
3
25-12, 28-26, 25-21
Sat, Oct. 28
Final
W. Basketball
54
vs
Keyano College
57
Fri, Oct. 27
Final - OT
M. Basketball
77
vs
Keyano College
89
Fri, Oct. 27
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Keyano College
3
25-14, 25-13, 25-19
Fri, Oct. 27
Final
M. Ice Hockey
5
vs
NAIT
9
Fri, Oct. 27
Final
W. Volleyball
3
at
Keyano College
2
(22-25, 25-22, 24-26, 25-23, 17-15)
Fri, Oct. 27
Final
W. Basketball
58
vs
Keyano College
50
Sun, Oct. 22
Final
M. Soccer
6
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
Sun, Oct. 22
Final
W. Soccer
11
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
M. Basketball
70
at
NAIT
72
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
M. Ice Hockey
4
at
Red Deer Polytechnic
5
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
W. Basketball
59
at
NAIT
60
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
M. Volleyball
0
vs
NAIT
3
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
M. Soccer
7
at
Portage College
0
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
W. Volleyball
3
vs
NAIT
0
Sat, Oct. 21
Final
W. Soccer
13
at
Portage College
0
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
M. Basketball
75
vs
NAIT
69
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
NAIT
3
11-25, 22-25, 17-25
Fri, Oct. 20
Final Shootout - Away
M. Ice Hockey
2
vs
Red Deer Polytechnic
3
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
W. Volleyball
2
at
NAIT
3
18-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19, 16-14
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
W. Basketball
66
vs
NAIT
43
Fri, Oct. 20
Final
M. Soccer
5
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
1
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
M. Basketball
98
vs
Lakeland College
87
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Lakeland College
3
25-16, 25-21, 25-11
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
W. Volleyball
0
at
Lakeland College
3
25-20, 25-17, 25-9
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
W. Basketball
53
vs
Lakeland College
76
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
M. Soccer
0
vs
NAIT
1
Sat, Oct. 14
Final
W. Soccer
2
vs
NAIT
0
Fri, Oct. 13
Final
M. Basketball
82
at
Lakeland College
63
Fri, Oct. 13
Final
M. Volleyball
0
vs
Lakeland College
3
Fri, Oct. 13
Final
W. Volleyball
0
vs
Lakeland College
3
Fri, Oct. 13
Final
W. Basketball
55
at
Lakeland College
78
Wed, Oct. 11
Final
M. Soccer
1
vs
NAIT
1
Wed, Oct. 11
Final
W. Soccer
2
vs
NAIT
0
Sat, Oct. 07
Final
M. Soccer
2
vs
Lakeland College
4
Sat, Oct. 07
Final
W. Soccer
4
vs
Lakeland College
0
Fri, Oct. 06
Final
M. Soccer
0
vs
The King's University
2
Fri, Oct. 06
Final
W. Soccer
3
vs
The King's University
0
Sun, Oct. 01
Final
M. Soccer
0
at
Keyano College
3
Sun, Oct. 01
Final
W. Soccer
3
at
Keyano College
0
Sat, Sep. 30
Final
M. Soccer
1
at
Keyano College
3
Sat, Sep. 30
Final
W. Soccer
2
at
Keyano College
2
Sun, Sep. 24
Final
M. Soccer
0
at
The King's University
0
Sun, Sep. 24
Final
W. Soccer
3
at
The King's University
0
Sat, Sep. 23
Final
M. Soccer
4
vs
Portage College
1
Sat, Sep. 23
Final
W. Soccer
10
vs
Portage College
0
Sat, Sep. 16
Final
W. Soccer
6
vs
Northwestern Polytechnic
0
Game called and finalized with 3-0 score.
Sun, Sep. 10
Final
M. Soccer
2
at
Lakeland College
6
Sun, Sep. 10
Final
W. Soccer
9
at
Lakeland College
0
Composite
Search
Schedules
Inside Athletics
Staff Directory
Athletic Director's Corner
Join the Thunder
Department News
Student-Athlete Handbook
Facilities
Employment
UCCMS
Sports
Men's Sports
Badminton
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross-Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Curling
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Hockey
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Indoor Track
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Women's Sports
Badminton
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross-Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Curling
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Indoor Track
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Fan Zone
Tickets
Group Tickets
Thunder Shop
ACACTV
Social Media
Flickr
Photography & Filming
Visitor Information
Fan Code of Conduct
Athletes of the Week
Support Athletics
Bring the Thunder "Adopt an Athlete" Form
Bring the Thunder "Adopt an Athlete" Program
2023-24 Sponsorship Package
History & Traditions
CCAA National Championships
ACAC Championships
ACAC Medalists
CCAA All Canadians
ACAC All Conference
League Awards
School Records
Campus Recreation
Fitness Centre
Gymnasium
Intramurals
Programs
Recreation Schedule
Calendar
News
Recruit Me
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Youtube
Search
Composite Schedule
Days
Month
Previous
Tue Aug 08
Fri Aug 11
Sat Aug 12
Wed Aug 16
Fri Sep 08
Sun Sep 10
Fri Sep 15
Sat Sep 16
Sun Sep 17
Tue Sep 19
Fri Sep 22
Sat Sep 23
Sun Sep 24
Thu Sep 28
Fri Sep 29
Sat Sep 30
Sun Oct 01
Wed Oct 04
Fri Oct 06
Sat Oct 07
Wed Oct 11
Fri Oct 13
Sat Oct 14
Fri Oct 20
Sat Oct 21
Sun Oct 22
Fri Oct 27
Sat Oct 28
Fri Nov 03
Sat Nov 04
Fri Nov 10
Sat Nov 11
Fri Nov 17
Sat Nov 18
Fri Nov 24
Sat Nov 25
Fri Dec 01
Sat Dec 02
Sun Dec 03
Fri Jan 05
Sat Jan 06
Sun Jan 07
Thu Jan 11
Fri Jan 12
Sat Jan 13
Fri Jan 19
Sat Jan 20
Fri Jan 26
Sat Jan 27
Fri Feb 02
Sat Feb 03
Fri Feb 09
Sat Feb 10
Fri Feb 16
Sat Feb 17
Fri Feb 23
Sat Feb 24
Next
Today
Pick a date
Sun. September 10, 2023
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Concordia University of Edmonton
*
^
6
at
Lakeland College
Box Score
Final
Women's Soccer
9
Concordia University of Edmonton
*
^
0
at
Lakeland College
Box Score
*
Conference
^
Division
iCalendar
RSS Feed
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print